Default welcome msg!

Finisar FCBN410QB1C01

More Views

Finisar FCBN410QB1C01
Finisar Quadwire 40Gb cable 4x10Gbps, QSFP male connectors, multimode, 0°C to 70°C, full duplex, AOC, 1m

On Order

Description

Details

Key Features
· Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable
· Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per channel
· Complies with QSFP MSA high-density form factor
· Round, plenum-rated cable
· Reliable VCSEL array technology using multimode fiber
· Hot Pluggable
· Low power dissipation: <1.3W per cable end
· Commercial operating case temperature range: 0ºC to 70ºC
· RoHS-6 Compliant

Applications
· Infiniband QDR
· 40G Ethernet
· 4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel
· HPC Interconnections
· SATA/SAS3
· PCIe3
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Finisar
Name Finisar FCBN410QB1C01
Country Malaysia
Network Type Ethernet
Form Factor QSFP+
Connector Type QSFP+ to QSFP+
Temperatur Range 0 to 70 °C
Lenght 1M
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.