Default welcome msg!

Finisar FCBN510QE2C01

More Views

Finisar FCBN510QE2C01
Finisar Quadwire Breakout cable QSFP to 4x10Gbps, full-duplex, 0/70°C, 1m length

In stock

Description

Details

Key Features
· Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable with breakout from QSFP+ to four SFP+
· 10.3125 Gb/s per channel
· Complies with QSFP+ and SFP+ MSA form factors
· Round, plenum-rated cable
· Reliable VCSEL array technology using multimode fiber
· Hot Pluggable
· Low power dissipation: <1.3W on QSFP end, <1W on SFP+ ends
· Commercial operating case temperature range: 0ºC to 70ºC
· RoHS-6 Compliant


Applications
· 4x10G Ethernet
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Finisar
Name Finisar FCBN510QE2C01
Country Malaysia
Call For Price Yes
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.