Default welcome msg!

Finisar FTLC8221SCNM

More Views

Finisar FTLC8221SCNM
Finisar 100 GbE multimode CFP2 Transceiver, 100GBASE-SR10, 10x 850nm VCSEL, OTN, 3.3V, 6W, 0°C to 70°C operation, MPO receptacle, 100m

On Order

Description

Details

Key Features
· Hot-pluggable CFP2 form factor
· Supports 103.1Gb/s and 112Gb/s aggregate bit rates
· Power dissipation < 4W
· RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
· Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
· Single 3.3V power supply
· Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150m on OM4 MMF
· Uncooled 10x10Gb/s 850nm transmitter
· CPPI electrical interface
· Single MPO24 receptacle
· MDIO management interface
· Tx/Rx optical power monitoring functionality

Applications
· 100GBASE-SR10 Ethernet
· 10x11.2Gb/s Multimode OTN
· 2x 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
· 10x 10GE-SRLite Ethernet
Datasheet
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Finisar
Name Finisar FTLC8221SCNM
Country China
Network Type Ethernet
Form Factor CFP2
Connector Type MTP male
Wavelenght 850nm Band
Reach 100m
Transmitter 10 x VCSEL
Temperatur Range 0 to 70 °C
Call For Price Yes
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.