Default welcome msg!

Finisar FTLC9551REPM

More Views

Finisar FTLC9551REPM
Finisar 100 GbE SR4 multimode QSFP28 Transceiver, 4x25G, 3.3V, 100GBASE-SR4, 850nm VCSEL, 0° to 70°, Single MPO receptacle, 100m

In stock

Description

Details

Product Features
· Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
· Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
· RoHS-6 compliant
· Single 3.3V power supply
· Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
· 4x25Gb/s 850nm VCSEL-based transmitter
· 4x25G electrical interface
· Single MPO12 receptacle

Applications
· 100GBASE-SR4 100G Ethernet
Datasheet
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Finisar
Name Finisar FTLC9551REPM
Country China
Network Type Ethernet
Form Factor QSFP28
Connector Type MTP male
Wavelenght 850nm Band
Reach 100m
Transmitter 4 x VCSEL
Temperatur Range 0 to 70 °C
Call For Price Yes
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.