Default welcome msg!

Finisar FTLC9551REPM

More Views

Finisar FTLC9551REPM
Finisar 100 GbE SR4 multimode QSFP28 Transceiver, 4x25G, 3.3V, 100GBASE-SR4, 850nm VCSEL, 0° to 70°, Single MPO receptacle, 100m

In stock



Product Features
· Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
· Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
· RoHS-6 compliant
· Single 3.3V power supply
· Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
· 4x25Gb/s 850nm VCSEL-based transmitter
· 4x25G electrical interface
· Single MPO12 receptacle

· 100GBASE-SR4 100G Ethernet
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Finisar
Name Finisar FTLC9551REPM
Country China
Network Type Ethernet
Form Factor QSFP28
Connector Type MTP male
Wavelenght 850nm Band
Reach 100m
Transmitter 4 x VCSEL
Temperatur Range 0 to 70 °C
Call For Price Yes

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.