Default welcome msg!

ProfiTAP F1L-MOD-S-70

More Views

ProfiTAP F1L-MOD-S-70
ProfiTAP 1-link LC fiber optic module, 1/100Gbps, 70/30, 9/125 µm, single-mode, up to 24 per modular chassis
Description

Details

Key Features
LC Fiber Optic Modules use LC connectors with low insertion loss zirconia sleeve adapters, and are available in Single-Mode (1310/1550nm 9/125μm) and Multi-Mode (850/1300nm 50μm and 62.5μm), with split ratios ranging from 50/50 to 70/30.

· Diode function protects network against light insertion from TAP ports (>35 dB insertion loss on TAP port input blocks all signal)
· Non-intrusive in-line monitoring
· Permanent network link guaranteed
· Monitoring of all OSI layers
· No packet loss
· No point of failure
· Passive, unpowered
· Various split ratios available
· 10-year warranty
Datasheet
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer ProfiTAP
Name ProfiTAP F1L-MOD-S-70
Country France
Call For Price Yes
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.