Default welcome msg!

ProfiTAP F1M-MOD

More Views

ProfiTAP F1M-MOD
ProfiTAP 1-link MTP fiber optic module, 40Gbps, 50/50, 50 µm, multi-mode, up to 16 per modular chassis
Description

Details

Key Features
MTP Fiber Optic Modules use low insertion loss US Conec MTP Elite® connectors and OM4 Multi-Mode fiber optic cabling providing a 50/50 split ratio.

· Diode function protects network against light insertion from TAP ports (>35 dB insertion loss on TAP port input blocks all signal)
· Non-intrusive in-line monitoring
· Permanent network link guaranteed
· Monitoring of all OSI layers
· No packet loss
· No point of failure
· Passive, unpowered
· Various split ratios available
· 10-year warranty
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer ProfiTAP
Name ProfiTAP F1M-MOD
Country France
Call For Price Yes
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.