Default welcome msg!

ProfiTAP F1X3L

More Views

ProfiTAP F1X3L
ProfiTAP Dual output LC fiber optic TAP, 100Gbps, 50/25/25 or 40/30/30, 9 µm, single-mode, 1U
Description

Details

Key Features
The Dual Output LC TAP is a Fiber Optic TAP suited for the monitoring of a single fiber optic link by two different analyzers. It uses LC connectors with low insertion loss zirconia sleeve adapters, and is available in Single-Mode (1310/1550nm 9/125μm), with a 50/25/25 or 40/30/30 split ratio.

· Non-intrusive in-line monitoring
· Permanent network link guaranteed
· Monitoring of all OSI layers
· No packet loss
· No point of failure
· Passive, unpowered
· Various split ratios available
· 10-year warranty
Datasheet
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer ProfiTAP
Name ProfiTAP F1X3L
Country France
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.