Default welcome msg!

ProfiTAP F4L-S-50

More Views

ProfiTAP F4L-S-50
ProfiTAP 4-link LC fiber optic TAP, 1/100Gbps, 50/50, 9/125 µm, single-mode, 1U

On Order

Description

Details

Key Features
Profitap LC Fiber Optic TAPs are designed to enable flawless in-line monitoring of Single-Mode and Multi-Mode fiber optic networks. They use LC connectors with low insertion loss zirconia sleeve adapters, and are available in Single-Mode (1310/1550nm 9/125_m) and Multi-Mode (850/1300nm 50_m and 62.5_m), with split ratios ranging from 50/50 to 80/20.

· Non-intrusive in-line monitoring
· Permanent network link guaranteed
· Monitoring of all OSI layers
· No packet loss
· No point of failure
· Passive, unpowered
· Various split ratios available
· 10-year warranty
Datasheet
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer ProfiTAP
Name ProfiTAP F4L-S-50
Country France
Call For Price Yes
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.