Default welcome msg!

Edgecore Networks 5710-54X-O-AC-F

More Views

Edgecore Networks 5710-54X-O-AC-F
Edgecore AS5710-54X, 48x10GbE SFP+ and 6x40GbE QSFP+ ports, ONIE, Trident II 720Gbps, P2041 CPU, dual 110-230VAC 400W PSUs, port-to-power airflow

On Order

Description

Details

Available switch operating systems
· ONL

Key Features
· Cost-effective, bare-metal switch infrastructure for data center fabric.
· 48 x SFP+ switch ports, supporting 10GbE (DAC, 10GBASE-SR/LR) or 1GbE (1000BASE-T/SX/LX).
· 6 x 40 QSFP switch ports, each supporting 40GbE (DAC, 40GBASE-SR4/LR4) or 4 x 10GbE (DAC or fiber breakout cable).
· Port Grouping to group 4 x 10G ports into one 40G port at the physical layer for maximum bandwidth utilization, and for 300m optical reach over MMF.
· Full line-rate Layer 2 or Layer 3 forwarding of 720 Gbps.
· VXLAN and NVGRE tunneling support in hardware for network virtualization.
· Rack mountable in standard 19" racks. Mountable in 21" Open Rack with the Open Rack Switch Adapter.
· Supports hot/cold aisle with port-to-power and power-to-port airflow SKUs.
· All ports on front; PSUs, fan tray on rear.
· Hot-swappable, load sharing, redundant AC or -48 VDC PSUs. 12 VDC power input option.
· Hot swappable 4+1 redundant fans.
· Management: Ethernet and console RJ-45 ports; USB storage port.
· Hardware switch pre-loaded with Open Network Install Environment (ONIE) for automated loading of compatible NOS software. Compatible with Open Network Linux, an open-source, OCP-approved reference NOS.
· AS5710 SKU compatible with Switch Light OS from Big Switch Networks.
Datasheet
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Edgecore Networks
Name Edgecore Networks 5710-54X-O-AC-F
Country Taiwan
Network Type Ethernet
Form Factor SFP+/QSFP+
Number of Ports 48+6
Connector Type SFP+ Cage/QSFP+ cage
ASIC/FPGA Type Broadcom BCM56854Trident II
CPU Type Freescale P2041
Power Supply dual
Call For Price Yes
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.