Default welcome msg!

Finisar FTL4C1QE1C

More Views

Finisar FTL4C1QE1C
Finisar 40 GbE LR singlemode QSFP+ Transceiver, 40GBASE-LR4, 3.3V, 1310nm, 4x10Gb CWDM DFB, 0°C to 70°C, Duplex LC receptacles, 10km

In stock

Description

Details

Product Features
· Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
· Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
· Power dissipation < 3.5W
· RoHS-6 compliant
· Commercial case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
· Single 3.3V power supply
· Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
· Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
· XLPPI electrical interface
· Duplex LC receptacles
· Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including Tx/Rx power monitoring

Applications
· 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet
Datasheet
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Finisar
Name Finisar FTL4C1QE1C
Country Malaysia
Network Type Ethernet
Form Factor QSFP+
Connector Type LC female
Wavelenght 1310nm Band
Reach 10km
Transmitter 4 x DFB Laser
Temperatur Range 0 to 70 °C
Call For Price Yes
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.