Default welcome msg!

Finisar FTLC9141RENM

More Views

Finisar FTLC9141RENM
Finisar 100 GbE multimode CFP4 Transceiver, 100GBASE-SR4, 4x25G Parallel 850nm VCSEL, 3.3V, 4W, 0°C to 70°C, MPO receptacle, 100m

On Order

Description

Details

Product Features
· Hot-pluggable CFP4 form factor
· Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
· Power dissipation < 4W
· RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
· Commercial case temperature range of -5°C to 75°C
· Single 3.3V power supply
· Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
· 4x25Gb/s 850mm VCSEL-based transmitter
· 4x25G electrical interface
· Single MPO12 receptacle
· MDIO management interface

Applications
· 100GBASE-SR4 100G Ethernet
Datasheet
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Finisar
Name Finisar FTLC9141RENM
Country China
Network Type Ethernet
Form Factor CFP4
Connector Type MTP male
Wavelenght 850nm Band
Reach 100m
Transmitter 4 x VCSEL
Temperatur Range 0 to 70 °C
Call For Price Yes
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.