Default welcome msg!

Finisar FTLF1318P3BTL

More Views

Finisar FTLF1318P3BTL
Finisar 1 GbE LR singlemode SFP Transceiver, 1.25 GbE, 3.3V, 1310nm Fabry-Perot, -40°C to 85°C, Duplex LC connector, 10km

In stock

Description

Details

Product Features
· Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
· Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
· Build-in digital diagnostic functions
· 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
· Duplex LC connector
· RoHS compliant and Lead Free
· Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF
· Metal enclosure for lower EMI
· Single 3.3V power supply
· Low power dissipation <600mW typical
· Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

Applications
· 1.25Gb/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet
· 1.06 Gb/s Fibre Channel

Datasheet
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Finisar
Name Finisar FTLF1318P3BTL
Country Malaysia
Network Type Ethernet
Form Factor SFP
Connector Type LC female
Wavelenght 1310nm Band
Reach 10km
Transmitter Fabry-Perot Laser
Temperatur Range - 40 to 85 °C
Call For Price Yes
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.