Default welcome msg!

Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL

More Views

Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL
Finisar 10 GbE LR singlemode SFP+ Transceiver, 10GBASE-LR/LW, 3.3V, 1310nm DFB, -5°C to 70°C Duplex LC connector, 10km

In stock

Description

Details

Product Features
· Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
· Supports 9.95 to 10.5Gb/s bit rates*
· Power dissipation < 1W
· RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
· Commercial temperature range -5°C to 70°C
· Single 3.3V power supply
· Maximum link length of 10km
· Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser
· Receiver limiting electrical interface
· Duplex LC connector
· Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Applications
· 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
· 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel
Datasheet
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Finisar
Name Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL
Country Malaysia
Network Type Ethernet
Form Factor SFP+
Connector Type LC female
Wavelenght 1310nm Band
Reach 10km
Transmitter DFB Laser
Temperatur Range - 5 to 70 °C
Call For Price Yes
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.