Default welcome msg!

Finisar FTLX1812M3BCL

Finisar FTLX1812M3BCL
Finisar 10 GbE ZR singlemode XFP Transceiver, APD, ITU-T G.959, 3.3V, 1550nm EML, -5°C to 70°C Duplex LC connector, 80km

On Order

Description

Details

Key Features
· Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.35Gb/s bit rates
· Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
· Maximum link length of 80km
· RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
· Temperature-stabilized EML transmitter
· Duplex LC connector
· Power dissipation <3.5W
· Built-in digital diagnostic functions
· XFI Loop-back Support
· Temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Finisar
Name Finisar FTLX1812M3BCL
Country Malaysia
Network Type Ethernet
Form Factor XFP
Connector Type LC female
Wavelenght 1550nm
Reach 80km
Transmitter EML
Call For Price Yes
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.