Default welcome msg!

Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL

More Views

Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL
Finisar 10 GbE SR multimode SFP+ Transceiver, 10GBASE-SR/SW, 3.3V, 850nm VCSEL, 0°C to 70°C, Duplex LC connector, 300m

In stock

Description

Details

This Product is EOL! It got replaced with the FTLX8574D3BCL


Product Features
· Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
· Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bit rates*
· Power dissipation < 1W
· RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
· Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C
· Single 3.3Vpower supply
· Maximum link length of 400m on OM4 MMF
· Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
· Receiver limiting electrical interface
· Duplex LC connector
· Built-in digital diagnostic functions


Applications
· 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
· 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel
Datasheet
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Finisar
Name Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL
Country Malaysia
Network Type Ethernet
Form Factor SFP+
Connector Type LC female
Wavelenght 850nm Band
Reach 300m
Transmitter VCSEL
Temperatur Range 0 to 70 °C
Call For Price Yes
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.