Default welcome msg!

Luxtera LUX42604BO

More Views

Luxtera LUX42604BO
Luxtera 100GbE singlemode PSM4 QSFP28 transceiver, 4 channels, 1 Gbps to 25.78 Gbps/channel, 1310nm, 3.3V, <3.5W, 0°C to 70°C, MPO connector,up to 2KM

In stock

Description

Details

Key Features
· QSFP Optical module 4 x 26 Gbps, 100G PSM4 compliant
· Four Channel, Full-Duplex Operation
· Multirate:1 - 25.78 Gbps (per channel)
· Proven Light Source and Packaging Technology
· Higest Package Density per Gbps
· Extended Reach Up to 2000 Meters

Applications
·High Speed Datacom and Telecom
· Optical Backplain
· System-to-system, Interconnect

Local Area Networks (LAN)
· 10 Gigabit Ethernet
· 25 Gigabit Ethernet
· 40 Gigabit Ethernet
· 100 Gigabit Ethernet

High Performance Computing (HPC)
· InfiniBand: SDR, DDR, QDR, FDR, EDR
· PCI Express: Gen 1 to Gen 4
· Proprietary Interconnect

Storage Area Networks (SAN)
· Fiber Channel: 2, 4, 5, 16 Gigabit
· Fiber Channel over Ethernet
· SAS
Datasheet
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Luxtera
Name Luxtera LUX42604BO
Country United States of America
Network Type Ethernet
Form Factor QSFP28
Connector Type MTP male
Wavelenght 1310nm Band
Reach 2km
Temperatur Range 0 to 70 °C
Call For Price Yes
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.